Nautix Capital offers commercial real estate in Murray, UT for businesses needing $100K to $5.0M in funding. Serving 2,800+ local businesses with 20-30 days approval and rates from 4.5% to 8.5%. Pre-qualify in 5 minutes with no impact to your credit score.

Murray, UT

Commercial Real Estate in Murray, UT

Nautix Capital offers commercial real estate in Murray, UT from $100K to $5.0M, with rates from 4.5% APR. Nautix Capital matches Murray businesses with 75+ lender programs based on revenue, credit score, and industry. No credit pull to pre-qualify.

Speed: 20-30 days
Amount: $100K-$5.0M
APR: 4.5%-8.5%
Check My Options

Commercial Real Estate in Murray, UT — The Short Version

Commercial Real Estate in Murray, UT: If your murray business is buying, refinancing, or expanding commercial property, commercial real estate provides commercial real estate financing. Requirements: $13K/month revenue, 2+ years in business, 650+ credit score. Funding range: $100K-$5.0M. Approval: 20-30 days. APR: 4.5%-8.5%. Nautix Capital serves Murray businesses in Technology, Healthcare, Finance.

Murray Business Snapshot

52,000
Population
2,800
Businesses
$72,000
Median Income
3.2%
Biz Growth Rate
3.4%
Unemployment

thriving suburb with strong technology and healthcare sectors.

Why Murray Businesses Choose Commercial Real Estate

Murray is home to 2,800 businesses in a market shaped by thriving suburb with strong technology and healthcare sectors. With 53.8 businesses per 1,000 residents, competition for customers and capital is intense — and that context defines how Murray businesses use commercial real estate.

The local economy runs on technology, healthcare, and finance alongside mining. Each sector has its own capital cycle — technology businesses in Murray typically face property renovation to meet demand, while healthcare operators deal with commercial space acquisition for growth. Commercial Real Estate addresses both patterns.

Murray's 3.2% business growth rate paired with just 3.4% unemployment is a classic expansion squeeze — businesses are scaling but fighting for every hire. Commercial Real Estate gives Murray operators capital to offer competitive wages, invest in retention bonuses, and fund training programs without depleting cash reserves.

As a focused market of 52K residents, Murray offers solid consumer spending ($72,000 median income) that supports service-oriented and retail businesses. Seasonal patterns around ski season spending and tech hiring cycles create predictable revenue swings that Murray businesses plan around with strategic use of commercial real estate.

Murray businesses doing $13K+ monthly revenue can access $100K to $5M through commercial real estate with 20-30 days decisions. That speed matters here — in a 3.2% growth market, businesses that access capital first capture the most share.

Seasonal Cash Flow Solutions

Murray businesses are shaped by seasonal patterns including ski season spending, tech hiring cycles. These cycles create predictable revenue swings that can strain working capital. Commercial Real Estate helps you stock up before peak season, retain staff during slow periods, and smooth out cash flow so seasonal fluctuations never put your Murray business at risk. With repayment flexibility built for seasonal revenue patterns, you can align your funding with your actual income cycle.

Commercial Real Estate for Murray’s Key Industries

Murray's economy is anchored by Technology, Healthcare, Finance, and Mining. Each of these sectors has distinct capital needs — from managing inventory and receivables to funding equipment purchases and covering seasonal gaps. Commercial Real Estate is built to serve the funding demands of Murray's diverse business landscape, with terms and structures that adapt to how UT businesses in these industries actually operate. Across Murray's 2,800 businesses, fast access to capital can mean the difference between seizing an opportunity and watching it pass by.

We were scaling fast and needed working capital without delays. I gave Nautix what they needed and within hours we had a path forward. The offer made sense, the terms were clear, and the funding was in before the end of the day. I've worked with big institutions before — this was cleaner, faster, and more aligned.
Mark Moshtaghi
Verified Nautix Capital Client

See What You Qualify For

Free SmartMatch™ analysis. No obligation. No credit impact.

Check My Options

Commercial Real Estate Details for Murray

Funding Details

Funding Range
$100K - $5.0M
Approval Speed
20-30 days
Term Length
10-20 years
APR Range
4.5% - 8.5%

Requirements

Min Revenue
$150K/yr
Time in Business
2+ years
Credit Score
650+
Repayment
Fixed monthly payments

Top Industries in Murray

These industries drive Murray's economy and represent key sectors where commercial real estate helps businesses manage cash flow, fund growth, and maintain operations.

Seasonal Factors:

Ski season spendingTech hiring cycles

Commercial Real Estate Calculator for Murray

Estimate payments based on Murray, UT market conditions

$2.55M
$100,000$5.00M
$18,000
$1,000$200,000
Low Estimate
$16,133
/month
Typical Estimate
$22,213
/month
High Estimate
$31,616
/month
Qualification Likelihood
Moderate
Payment-to-Revenue Ratio
123.4%
May be tight — consider a smaller amount

In Murray, where the median household income is $72,000 and 2,800 businesses operate with a 3.2% growth rate, commercial real estate typically funds between $100,000 and $5.00M. At $2.55M over roughly 180 months, your estimated payment of $22,213/mo represents 123.4% of your stated revenue.

Estimates are for illustration only. Actual rates, terms, and approval depend on your full application, credit profile, and lender requirements. Murray market data is from publicly available sources and may not reflect current conditions.

SBA Lending in Utah

1,334
7(a) Loans (FY2024)
$723.0M
Total Approved
$541,962
Avg. Loan Size

Source: U.S. Small Business Administration, FY2024 Lending Statistics

Commercial Real Estate by Industry in Utah

See how commercial real estate works for specific industries across Utah.

Last Updated: February 2026

Commercial Real Estate FAQ for Murray, UT

I run a technology business in Murray and need cash fast — what are my options?
Commercial Real Estate is one of the most common solutions for technology businesses in Murray. You can get $100K to $5M with 20-30 days approval. The process starts with a free SmartMatch assessment — it takes about 60 seconds and shows you what you qualify for without affecting your credit. Submit a free SmartMatch assessment to see your options.
Can I get commercial real estate in Murray with a less-than-perfect credit score?
Yes. The minimum credit score for commercial real estate is 650, which is lower than what most traditional lenders in Murray accept. Your revenue matters more than your credit score — if your business does at least $150K per year and has been operating for 2+ years, you have a real shot. Submit a free SmartMatch assessment to see your options.
How much does commercial real estate actually cost in Murray?
Rates for commercial real estate typically range from 4.5% to 8.5% depending on your revenue, credit profile, and time in business. That's the same whether you're in Murray or anywhere else — location doesn't change pricing. The exact rate depends on your specific situation. Submit a free SmartMatch assessment to see your options.
How fast can a Murray business actually get funded?
Most Murray businesses that apply for commercial real estate get a decision within 20-30 days, with funds arriving 20-30 days for approval, 30-45 days to closing. That's significantly faster than the 30–60 days a traditional Murray bank typically takes. Submit a free SmartMatch assessment to see your options.
What do I actually need to qualify for commercial real estate in Utah?
The core requirements: at least $150K in annual revenue, 2+ years in business, and a credit score of 650 or higher. There are no Utah-specific hoops to jump through — the same criteria apply whether you're in Murray or anywhere else in the state. Submit a free SmartMatch assessment to see your options.
Should I go to a bank in Murray or use commercial real estate through Nautix Capital?
It depends on your timeline. If you can wait 30–60 days and have strong credit, a Murray bank may offer lower rates. If you need funding faster, commercial real estate through Nautix Capital gets you $100K to $5M with 20-30 days approval and a minimum credit score of just 650. Many Murray business owners use us when speed matters. Submit a free SmartMatch assessment to see your options.
My Murray business slows down during ski season spending — can I still get funding?
Absolutely. Seasonal slowdowns like ski season spending are normal for Murray businesses, and lenders in the commercial real estate space understand that. They look at your overall annual revenue ($150K+ minimum), not just one slow month. Plus, commercial real estate offers fixed monthly payments; terms 10-20 years depending on property type and use to help manage uneven cash flow. Submit a free SmartMatch assessment to see your options.
I need to hire in Murray but can't afford the upfront costs — can commercial real estate help?
With Murray's unemployment rate at just 3.4%, hiring is competitive and expensive. Commercial Real Estate ($100K to $5M) is commonly used by Murray business owners to cover signing bonuses, training costs, and payroll while new hires ramp up. Submit a free SmartMatch assessment to see your options.
Murray is growing fast — how do I use commercial real estate to keep up?
Murray's 3.2% business growth rate means opportunities are everywhere, but you need capital to capture them. Murray businesses commonly use commercial real estate for inventory, equipment, hiring, or marketing to match the pace of local demand. With 20-30 days approval and up to $5M, you can move quickly when the right opportunity appears. Submit a free SmartMatch assessment to see your options.
What is the difference between owner-occupied and investment property financing?
Owner-occupied properties house your business operations. Down payments are typically 20-30%. Investment properties generate rental income. Down payments are typically 25-35%. Both are financed, but underwriting differs based on income source.
What down payment is required?
Typical down payments are 20-30% for owner-occupied properties and 25-35% for investment properties, though some programs offer lower down payments depending on circumstances.

Data sourced from U.S. Census Bureau (2024 American Community Survey), Bureau of Labor Statistics, and SBA district lending reports. Market data is updated periodically and may not reflect the most current figures.

Reviewed by Walker Rice, Founder at Nautix Capital

Ready for Commercial Real Estate in Murray?

Apply in minutes. 20-30 days decisions. Funding up to $5.0M.

Check My Options