Nautix Capital offers revenue-based funding in Arlington, TX for businesses needing $25K to $500K in funding. Serving 7,800+ local businesses with 24-48 hours approval and rates from 4.5% to 12%. Pre-qualify in 5 minutes with no impact to your credit score.

Arlington, TX

Revenue-Based Funding in Arlington, TX

Nautix Capital offers revenue-based funding in Arlington, TX from $25K to $500K, with rates from 4.5% APR. Nautix Capital matches Arlington businesses with 75+ lender programs based on revenue, credit score, and industry. No credit pull to pre-qualify.

Speed: 24-48 hours
Amount: $25K-$500K
APR: 4.5%-12%
Check My Options

Revenue-Based Funding in Arlington, TX — The Short Version

Revenue-Based Funding in Arlington, TX: If your arlington business wants funding repaid as a percentage of future sales, revenue-based funding advances capital repaid through a fixed percentage of daily revenue. Requirements: $10K/month revenue, 1+ years in business, 550+ credit score. Funding range: $25K-$500K. Approval: 24-48 hours. APR: 4.5%-12%. Nautix Capital serves Arlington businesses in Entertainment, Manufacturing, Healthcare.

Arlington Business Snapshot

394,266
Population
7,800
Businesses
$58,200
Median Income
3.1%
Biz Growth Rate
4%
Unemployment

DFW entertainment hub home to major sports venues with diverse manufacturing and aerospace sectors.

Why Arlington Businesses Choose Revenue-Based Funding

Arlington is home to 7,800 businesses in a market shaped by dfw entertainment hub home to major sports venues with diverse manufacturing and aerospace sectors. At 19.8 businesses per 1,000 residents, the market supports healthy competition without overcrowding — and that context defines how Arlington businesses use revenue-based funding.

The local economy runs on entertainment, manufacturing, and healthcare alongside aerospace. Each sector has its own capital cycle — entertainment businesses in Arlington typically face marketing investments tied to revenue outcomes, while manufacturing operators deal with inventory cycles that match sales volume. Revenue-Based Funding addresses both patterns.

A 3.1% business growth rate with 4% unemployment gives Arlington businesses growth momentum with available talent — a window where revenue-based funding funds expansion that converts directly to revenue. Businesses here are adding locations, equipment, and inventory while market conditions are favorable.

As a mid-size market of 394K, Arlington offers a value-conscious consumer base ($58,200 median income) where margins depend on operational efficiency. Seasonal patterns around sports season attendance and summer entertainment peaks create predictable revenue swings that Arlington businesses plan around with strategic use of revenue-based funding.

Arlington businesses doing $10K+ monthly revenue can access $25K to $500K through revenue-based funding with 24-48 hours decisions. That speed matters here — in a 3.1% growth market, businesses that access capital first capture the most share.

Seasonal Cash Flow Solutions

Arlington businesses are shaped by seasonal patterns including sports season attendance, summer entertainment peaks. These cycles create predictable revenue swings that can strain working capital. Revenue-Based Funding helps you stock up before peak season, retain staff during slow periods, and smooth out cash flow so seasonal fluctuations never put your Arlington business at risk. With repayment flexibility built for seasonal revenue patterns, you can align your funding with your actual income cycle.

Revenue-Based Funding for Arlington’s Key Industries

Arlington's economy is anchored by Entertainment, Manufacturing, Healthcare, and Aerospace. Each of these sectors has distinct capital needs — from managing inventory and receivables to funding equipment purchases and covering seasonal gaps. Revenue-Based Funding is built to serve the funding demands of Arlington's diverse business landscape, with terms and structures that adapt to how TX businesses in these industries actually operate. Across Arlington's 7,800 businesses, fast access to capital can mean the difference between seizing an opportunity and watching it pass by.

What impressed me was how fast they moved without sacrificing precision. We weren't the easiest file, and I expected a fight. Instead, the whole thing was handled with urgency and strategy. SmartMatch didn't just find us an offer — it found the right offer. I'd work with them again in a heartbeat.
Kevin Reich
Verified Nautix Capital Client

See What You Qualify For

Free SmartMatch™ analysis. No obligation. No credit impact.

Check My Options

Revenue-Based Funding Details for Arlington

Funding Details

Funding Range
$25K - $500K
Approval Speed
24-48 hours
Term Length
18-36 months (variable)
APR Range
4.5% - 12%

Requirements

Min Revenue
$120K/yr
Time in Business
1+ years
Credit Score
550+
Repayment
Percentage of daily revenue until principal + growth fee is repaid (typically 18-36 months)

Top Industries in Arlington

These industries drive Arlington's economy and represent key sectors where revenue-based funding helps businesses manage cash flow, fund growth, and maintain operations.

Seasonal Factors:

Sports season attendanceSummer entertainment peaks

Arlington Industry Breakdown

Tarrant County, TX46,946 business establishments employing 840,028 workers

Industry Sector
Establishments
Employees
vs. National Avg
Retail Trade
6,287
108,600
+6.3%
Health Care & Social Assistance
5,993
116,947
+8.5%
Professional & Technical Services
5,348
49,151
-3.0%
Accommodation & Food Services
4,656
97,978
+6.6%
Other Services
4,313
38,476
-4.4%

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, County Business Patterns (2022). NAICS sector-level data for Tarrant County. "vs. National Avg" compares the local share of establishments in each sector against the U.S. average.

Local Lending Context for Arlington, TX

How Arlington’s economy shapes business funding needs

Arlington Lending Landscape

Positioned between Dallas and Fort Worth, this entertainment district hub has 7,800 businesses operating in a unique niche — the Cowboys' AT&T Stadium, the Rangers' Globe Life Field, and Six Flags create a concentrated entertainment economy unlike any other mid-size city. Business success here often correlates directly with event attendance and game-day traffic.

How Arlington's Industries Shape Funding

Entertainment venue services — from parking operations to sports bars to hotels — need capital investment timed to venue development cycles and franchise performance. Manufacturing and aerospace operations serve the broader DFW industrial base, requiring equipment financing for precision production. Healthcare providers serve a working-class population with higher utilization rates than the DFW average.

Seasonal Cash Flow Patterns

Cowboys football season (September-January) and Rangers baseball (April-October) create overlapping revenue windows for hospitality businesses, but there is a narrow gap in February-March when neither sport is active. Six Flags' peak season (May-September) fills some of this gap. Major events like the Cotton Bowl, concerts, and WrestleMania create unpredictable but significant spending spikes.

Growth Outlook

Arlington's 3.1% growth rate benefits from DFW metro expansion and the continued investment in the entertainment district. The city's deliberate positioning as the DFW entertainment hub creates a business model dependent on discretionary consumer spending — a segment that grows faster than the economy in good times but contracts faster in downturns.

Revenue-Based Funding Calculator for Arlington

Estimate payments based on Arlington, TX market conditions

$263,000
$25,000$500,000
$14,700
$1,000$200,000
Low Estimate
$7,823
/month
Typical Estimate
$10,706
/month
High Estimate
$16,038
/month
Qualification Likelihood
Moderate
Payment-to-Revenue Ratio
72.8%
May be tight — consider a smaller amount

In Arlington, where the median household income is $58,200 and 7,800 businesses operate with a 3.1% growth rate, revenue-based funding typically funds between $25,000 and $500,000. At $263,000 over roughly 27 months, your estimated payment of $10,706/mo represents 72.8% of your stated revenue.

Estimates are for illustration only. Actual rates, terms, and approval depend on your full application, credit profile, and lender requirements. Arlington market data is from publicly available sources and may not reflect current conditions.

SBA Lending in Texas

5,530
7(a) Loans (FY2024)
$3.7B
Total Approved
$667,136
Avg. Loan Size

Source: U.S. Small Business Administration, FY2024 Lending Statistics

Last Updated: February 2026

Revenue-Based Funding FAQ for Arlington, TX

I run a entertainment business in Arlington and need cash fast — what are my options?
Revenue-Based Funding is one of the most common solutions for entertainment businesses in Arlington. You can get $25K to $500K with 24-48 hours approval. The process starts with a free SmartMatch assessment — it takes about 60 seconds and shows you what you qualify for without affecting your credit. Submit a free SmartMatch assessment to see your options.
Can I get revenue-based funding in Arlington with a bad credit score?
Yes. The minimum credit score for revenue-based funding is 550, which is well below what most banks require. Your revenue matters more than your credit score — if your business does at least $120K per year and has been operating for 1+ year, you have a real shot. Submit a free SmartMatch assessment to see your options.
How much does revenue-based funding actually cost in Arlington?
Rates for revenue-based funding typically range from 4.5% to 12% depending on your revenue, credit profile, and time in business. That's the same whether you're in Arlington or anywhere else — location doesn't change pricing. The exact rate depends on your specific situation. Submit a free SmartMatch assessment to see your options.
How fast can a Arlington business actually get funded?
Most Arlington businesses that apply for revenue-based funding get a decision within 24-48 hours, with funds arriving 24-48 hours to approval and funding. That's significantly faster than the 30–60 days a traditional Arlington bank typically takes. Submit a free SmartMatch assessment to see your options.
What do I actually need to qualify for revenue-based funding in Texas?
The core requirements: at least $120K in annual revenue, 1+ year in business, and a credit score of 550 or higher. There are no Texas-specific hoops to jump through — the same criteria apply whether you're in Arlington or anywhere else in the state. Submit a free SmartMatch assessment to see your options.
Should I go to a bank in Arlington or use revenue-based funding through Nautix Capital?
It depends on your timeline. If you can wait 30–60 days and have strong credit, a Arlington bank may offer lower rates. If you need funding faster, revenue-based funding through Nautix Capital gets you $25K to $500K with 24-48 hours approval and a minimum credit score of just 550. Many Arlington business owners use us when speed matters. Submit a free SmartMatch assessment to see your options.
My Arlington business slows down during sports season attendance — can I still get funding?
Absolutely. Seasonal slowdowns like sports season attendance are normal for Arlington businesses, and lenders in the revenue-based funding space understand that. They look at your overall annual revenue ($120K+ minimum), not just one slow month. Plus, revenue-based funding offers percentage of daily revenue until principal + growth fee is repaid (typically 18-36 months) to help manage uneven cash flow. Submit a free SmartMatch assessment to see your options.
Arlington is growing fast — how do I use revenue-based funding to keep up?
Arlington's 3.1% business growth rate means opportunities are everywhere, but you need capital to capture them. Arlington businesses commonly use revenue-based funding for inventory, equipment, hiring, or marketing to match the pace of local demand. With 24-48 hours approval and up to $500K, you can move quickly when the right opportunity appears. Submit a free SmartMatch assessment to see your options.
How is the repayment percentage determined?
The repayment percentage (typically 2-8% of daily revenue) is set based on your funding amount, average monthly revenue, and the repayment term you select. Higher funding amounts relative to revenue may have higher percentages.
What happens if my revenue drops significantly?
Your repayment amount automatically decreases proportionally. If your revenue drops 50%, your daily repayment also drops 50%. You'll never pay more than what was agreed, regardless of revenue changes.

Data sourced from U.S. Census Bureau (2024 American Community Survey), Bureau of Labor Statistics, and SBA district lending reports. Market data is updated periodically and may not reflect the most current figures.

Reviewed by Walker Rice, Founder at Nautix Capital

Ready for Revenue-Based Funding in Arlington?

Apply in minutes. 24-48 hours decisions. Funding up to $500K.

Check My Options