Nautix Capital offers revenue-based funding in Kenosha, WI for businesses needing $25K to $500K in funding. Serving 2,100+ local businesses with 24-48 hours approval and rates from 4.5% to 12%. Pre-qualify in 5 minutes with no impact to your credit score.

Kenosha, WI

Revenue-Based Funding in Kenosha, WI

Nautix Capital offers revenue-based funding in Kenosha, WI from $25K to $500K, with rates from 4.5% APR. Nautix Capital matches Kenosha businesses with 75+ lender programs based on revenue, credit score, and industry. No credit pull to pre-qualify.

Speed: 24-48 hours
Amount: $25K-$500K
APR: 4.5%-12%
Check My Options

Revenue-Based Funding in Kenosha, WI — The Short Version

Revenue-Based Funding in Kenosha, WI: If your kenosha business wants funding repaid as a percentage of future sales, revenue-based funding advances capital repaid through a fixed percentage of daily revenue. Requirements: $10K/month revenue, 1+ years in business, 550+ credit score. Funding range: $25K-$500K. Approval: 24-48 hours. APR: 4.5%-12%. Nautix Capital serves Kenosha businesses in Manufacturing, Distribution, Retail.

Kenosha Business Snapshot

99,986
Population
2,100
Businesses
$55,400
Median Income
2.6%
Biz Growth Rate
4.2%
Unemployment

Lake Michigan manufacturing city between Milwaukee and Chicago with Amazon fulfillment center presence.

Why Kenosha Businesses Choose Revenue-Based Funding

Kenosha is home to 2,100 businesses in a market shaped by lake michigan manufacturing city between milwaukee and chicago with amazon fulfillment center presence. At 21.0 businesses per 1,000 residents, the market supports healthy competition without overcrowding — and that context defines how Kenosha businesses use revenue-based funding.

The local economy runs on manufacturing, distribution, and retail alongside education. Each sector has its own capital cycle — manufacturing businesses in Kenosha typically face revenue volatility between peak and off-seasons, while distribution operators deal with growth spending that needs to flex with income. Revenue-Based Funding addresses both patterns.

Kenosha's 2.6% growth rate and 4.2% unemployment reflect a balanced market where both expansion and operational funding make sense. Revenue-Based Funding serves Kenosha businesses across the spectrum — from those investing in growth to those smoothing out quarterly cash flow.

As a focused market of 100K residents, Kenosha offers a value-conscious consumer base ($55,400 median income) where margins depend on operational efficiency. Seasonal patterns around summer lakefront tourism and holiday distribution peaks create predictable revenue swings that Kenosha businesses plan around with strategic use of revenue-based funding.

Kenosha businesses doing $10K+ monthly revenue can access $25K to $500K through revenue-based funding with 24-48 hours decisions. That speed matters here — where 2,100 businesses serve the Kenosha market, the difference between funded and underfunded often determines who survives a slow quarter.

Seasonal Cash Flow Solutions

Kenosha businesses are shaped by seasonal patterns including summer lakefront tourism, holiday distribution peaks. These cycles create predictable revenue swings that can strain working capital. Revenue-Based Funding helps you stock up before peak season, retain staff during slow periods, and smooth out cash flow so seasonal fluctuations never put your Kenosha business at risk. With repayment flexibility built for seasonal revenue patterns, you can align your funding with your actual income cycle.

Revenue-Based Funding for Kenosha’s Key Industries

Kenosha's economy is anchored by Manufacturing, Distribution, Retail, and Education. Each of these sectors has distinct capital needs — from managing inventory and receivables to funding equipment purchases and covering seasonal gaps. Revenue-Based Funding is built to serve the funding demands of Kenosha's diverse business landscape, with terms and structures that adapt to how WI businesses in these industries actually operate. Across Kenosha's 2,100 businesses, fast access to capital can mean the difference between seizing an opportunity and watching it pass by.

We were scaling fast and needed working capital without delays. I gave Nautix what they needed and within hours we had a path forward. The offer made sense, the terms were clear, and the funding was in before the end of the day. I've worked with big institutions before — this was cleaner, faster, and more aligned.
Mark Moshtaghi
Verified Nautix Capital Client

See What You Qualify For

Free SmartMatch™ analysis. No obligation. No credit impact.

Check My Options

Revenue-Based Funding Details for Kenosha

Funding Details

Funding Range
$25K - $500K
Approval Speed
24-48 hours
Term Length
18-36 months (variable)
APR Range
4.5% - 12%

Requirements

Min Revenue
$120K/yr
Time in Business
1+ years
Credit Score
550+
Repayment
Percentage of daily revenue until principal + growth fee is repaid (typically 18-36 months)

Top Industries in Kenosha

These industries drive Kenosha's economy and represent key sectors where revenue-based funding helps businesses manage cash flow, fund growth, and maintain operations.

Seasonal Factors:

Summer lakefront tourismHoliday distribution peaks

Revenue-Based Funding Calculator for Kenosha

Estimate payments based on Kenosha, WI market conditions

$263,000
$25,000$500,000
$13,800
$1,000$200,000
Low Estimate
$7,823
/month
Typical Estimate
$10,706
/month
High Estimate
$16,038
/month
Qualification Likelihood
Moderate
Payment-to-Revenue Ratio
77.6%
May be tight — consider a smaller amount

In Kenosha, where the median household income is $55,400 and 2,100 businesses operate with a 2.6% growth rate, revenue-based funding typically funds between $25,000 and $500,000. At $263,000 over roughly 27 months, your estimated payment of $10,706/mo represents 77.6% of your stated revenue.

Estimates are for illustration only. Actual rates, terms, and approval depend on your full application, credit profile, and lender requirements. Kenosha market data is from publicly available sources and may not reflect current conditions.

SBA Lending in Wisconsin

1,272
7(a) Loans (FY2024)
$712.9M
Total Approved
$560,441
Avg. Loan Size

Source: U.S. Small Business Administration, FY2024 Lending Statistics

Last Updated: February 2026

Revenue-Based Funding FAQ for Kenosha, WI

I run a manufacturing business in Kenosha and need cash fast — what are my options?
Revenue-Based Funding is one of the most common solutions for manufacturing businesses in Kenosha. You can get $25K to $500K with 24-48 hours approval. The process starts with a free SmartMatch assessment — it takes about 60 seconds and shows you what you qualify for without affecting your credit. Submit a free SmartMatch assessment to see your options.
Can I get revenue-based funding in Kenosha with a bad credit score?
Yes. The minimum credit score for revenue-based funding is 550, which is well below what most banks require. Your revenue matters more than your credit score — if your business does at least $120K per year and has been operating for 1+ year, you have a real shot. Submit a free SmartMatch assessment to see your options.
How much does revenue-based funding actually cost in Kenosha?
Rates for revenue-based funding typically range from 4.5% to 12% depending on your revenue, credit profile, and time in business. That's the same whether you're in Kenosha or anywhere else — location doesn't change pricing. The exact rate depends on your specific situation. Submit a free SmartMatch assessment to see your options.
How fast can a Kenosha business actually get funded?
Most Kenosha businesses that apply for revenue-based funding get a decision within 24-48 hours, with funds arriving 24-48 hours to approval and funding. That's significantly faster than the 30–60 days a traditional Kenosha bank typically takes. Submit a free SmartMatch assessment to see your options.
What do I actually need to qualify for revenue-based funding in Wisconsin?
The core requirements: at least $120K in annual revenue, 1+ year in business, and a credit score of 550 or higher. There are no Wisconsin-specific hoops to jump through — the same criteria apply whether you're in Kenosha or anywhere else in the state. Submit a free SmartMatch assessment to see your options.
Should I go to a bank in Kenosha or use revenue-based funding through Nautix Capital?
It depends on your timeline. If you can wait 30–60 days and have strong credit, a Kenosha bank may offer lower rates. If you need funding faster, revenue-based funding through Nautix Capital gets you $25K to $500K with 24-48 hours approval and a minimum credit score of just 550. Many Kenosha business owners use us when speed matters. Submit a free SmartMatch assessment to see your options.
My Kenosha business slows down during summer lakefront tourism — can I still get funding?
Absolutely. Seasonal slowdowns like summer lakefront tourism are normal for Kenosha businesses, and lenders in the revenue-based funding space understand that. They look at your overall annual revenue ($120K+ minimum), not just one slow month. Plus, revenue-based funding offers percentage of daily revenue until principal + growth fee is repaid (typically 18-36 months) to help manage uneven cash flow. Submit a free SmartMatch assessment to see your options.
How is the repayment percentage determined?
The repayment percentage (typically 2-8% of daily revenue) is set based on your funding amount, average monthly revenue, and the repayment term you select. Higher funding amounts relative to revenue may have higher percentages.
What happens if my revenue drops significantly?
Your repayment amount automatically decreases proportionally. If your revenue drops 50%, your daily repayment also drops 50%. You'll never pay more than what was agreed, regardless of revenue changes.

Data sourced from U.S. Census Bureau (2024 American Community Survey), Bureau of Labor Statistics, and SBA district lending reports. Market data is updated periodically and may not reflect the most current figures.

Reviewed by Walker Rice, Founder at Nautix Capital

Ready for Revenue-Based Funding in Kenosha?

Apply in minutes. 24-48 hours decisions. Funding up to $500K.

Check My Options