Nautix Capital offers commercial real estate in Roseville, MN for businesses needing $100K to $5.0M in funding. Serving 3,363+ local businesses with 20-30 days approval and rates from 4.5% to 8.5%. Pre-qualify in 5 minutes with no impact to your credit score.

Roseville, MN

Commercial Real Estate in Roseville, MN

Nautix Capital offers commercial real estate in Roseville, MN from $100K to $5.0M, with rates from 4.5% APR. Nautix Capital matches Roseville businesses with 75+ lender programs based on revenue, credit score, and industry. No credit pull to pre-qualify.

Speed: 20-30 days
Amount: $100K-$5.0M
APR: 4.5%-8.5%
Check My Options

Commercial Real Estate in Roseville, MN — The Short Version

Commercial Real Estate in Roseville, MN: If your roseville business is buying, refinancing, or expanding commercial property, commercial real estate provides commercial real estate financing. Requirements: $13K/month revenue, 2+ years in business, 650+ credit score. Funding range: $100K-$5.0M. Approval: 20-30 days. APR: 4.5%-8.5%. Nautix Capital serves Roseville businesses in Healthcare, Technology, Finance.

Roseville Business Snapshot

63,177
Population
3,363
Businesses
$83,600
Median Income
2.2%
Biz Growth Rate
3.7%
Unemployment

thriving suburb benefiting from proximity to major healthcare employers and above-average household incomes.

Why Roseville Businesses Choose Commercial Real Estate

Roseville is home to 3,363 businesses in a market shaped by thriving suburb benefiting from proximity to major healthcare employers and above-average household incomes. With 53.2 businesses per 1,000 residents, competition for customers and capital is intense — and that context defines how Roseville businesses use commercial real estate.

The local economy runs on healthcare, technology, and finance alongside manufacturing. Each sector has its own capital cycle — healthcare businesses in Roseville typically face property renovation to meet demand, while technology operators deal with commercial space acquisition for growth. Commercial Real Estate addresses both patterns.

Roseville's tight labor market (3.7% unemployment) creates pressure even at a moderate 2.2% growth rate — hiring costs are high and retention is expensive. Commercial Real Estate helps Roseville businesses invest in automation, process improvements, and competitive compensation rather than losing talent to better-funded competitors.

As a focused market of 63K residents, Roseville offers premium spending power ($83,600 median household income) but elevated operating costs. Seasonal patterns around winter seasonal adjustments and summer festivals create predictable revenue swings that Roseville businesses plan around with strategic use of commercial real estate.

Roseville businesses doing $13K+ monthly revenue can access $100K to $5M through commercial real estate with 20-30 days decisions. That speed matters here — where 3,363 businesses serve the Roseville market, the difference between funded and underfunded often determines who survives a slow quarter.

Seasonal Cash Flow Solutions

Roseville businesses are shaped by seasonal patterns including winter seasonal adjustments, summer festivals. These cycles create predictable revenue swings that can strain working capital. Commercial Real Estate helps you stock up before peak season, retain staff during slow periods, and smooth out cash flow so seasonal fluctuations never put your Roseville business at risk. With repayment flexibility built for seasonal revenue patterns, you can align your funding with your actual income cycle.

Commercial Real Estate for Roseville’s Key Industries

Roseville's economy is anchored by Healthcare, Technology, Finance, and Manufacturing. Each of these sectors has distinct capital needs — from managing inventory and receivables to funding equipment purchases and covering seasonal gaps. Commercial Real Estate is built to serve the funding demands of Roseville's diverse business landscape, with terms and structures that adapt to how MN businesses in these industries actually operate. Across Roseville's 3,363 businesses, fast access to capital can mean the difference between seizing an opportunity and watching it pass by.

I had spoken to three lenders who all said different things and wasted two weeks of my time. With Nautix, I had a real answer in under an hour and money in the bank the same day. They didn't just fund me—they explained why and how, with a clarity I've never experienced. I've already referred two people because the process was that smooth.
Adam Chopp
Verified Nautix Capital Client

See What You Qualify For

Free SmartMatch™ analysis. No obligation. No credit impact.

Check My Options

Commercial Real Estate Details for Roseville

Funding Details

Funding Range
$100K - $5.0M
Approval Speed
20-30 days
Term Length
10-20 years
APR Range
4.5% - 8.5%

Requirements

Min Revenue
$150K/yr
Time in Business
2+ years
Credit Score
650+
Repayment
Fixed monthly payments

Top Industries in Roseville

These industries drive Roseville's economy and represent key sectors where commercial real estate helps businesses manage cash flow, fund growth, and maintain operations.

Seasonal Factors:

Winter seasonal adjustmentsSummer festivals

Commercial Real Estate Calculator for Roseville

Estimate payments based on Roseville, MN market conditions

$2.55M
$100,000$5.00M
$21,000
$1,000$200,000
Low Estimate
$16,133
/month
Typical Estimate
$22,213
/month
High Estimate
$31,616
/month
Qualification Likelihood
Strong
Payment-to-Revenue Ratio
105.8%
May be tight — consider a smaller amount

In Roseville, where the median household income is $83,600 and 3,363 businesses operate with a 2.2% growth rate, commercial real estate typically funds between $100,000 and $5.00M. At $2.55M over roughly 180 months, your estimated payment of $22,213/mo represents 105.8% of your stated revenue.

Estimates are for illustration only. Actual rates, terms, and approval depend on your full application, credit profile, and lender requirements. Roseville market data is from publicly available sources and may not reflect current conditions.

SBA Lending in Minnesota

1,811
7(a) Loans (FY2024)
$846.7M
Total Approved
$467,515
Avg. Loan Size

Source: U.S. Small Business Administration, FY2024 Lending Statistics

Commercial Real Estate by Industry in Minnesota

See how commercial real estate works for specific industries across Minnesota.

Last Updated: February 2026

Commercial Real Estate FAQ for Roseville, MN

I run a healthcare business in Roseville and need cash fast — what are my options?
Commercial Real Estate is one of the most common solutions for healthcare businesses in Roseville. You can get $100K to $5M with 20-30 days approval. The process starts with a free SmartMatch assessment — it takes about 60 seconds and shows you what you qualify for without affecting your credit. Submit a free SmartMatch assessment to see your options.
Can I get commercial real estate in Roseville with a less-than-perfect credit score?
Yes. The minimum credit score for commercial real estate is 650, which is lower than what most traditional lenders in Roseville accept. Your revenue matters more than your credit score — if your business does at least $150K per year and has been operating for 2+ years, you have a real shot. Submit a free SmartMatch assessment to see your options.
How much does commercial real estate actually cost in Roseville?
Rates for commercial real estate typically range from 4.5% to 8.5% depending on your revenue, credit profile, and time in business. That's the same whether you're in Roseville or anywhere else — location doesn't change pricing. The exact rate depends on your specific situation. Submit a free SmartMatch assessment to see your options.
How fast can a Roseville business actually get funded?
Most Roseville businesses that apply for commercial real estate get a decision within 20-30 days, with funds arriving 20-30 days for approval, 30-45 days to closing. That's significantly faster than the 30–60 days a traditional Roseville bank typically takes. Submit a free SmartMatch assessment to see your options.
What do I actually need to qualify for commercial real estate in Minnesota?
The core requirements: at least $150K in annual revenue, 2+ years in business, and a credit score of 650 or higher. There are no Minnesota-specific hoops to jump through — the same criteria apply whether you're in Roseville or anywhere else in the state. Submit a free SmartMatch assessment to see your options.
Should I go to a bank in Roseville or use commercial real estate through Nautix Capital?
It depends on your timeline. If you can wait 30–60 days and have strong credit, a Roseville bank may offer lower rates. If you need funding faster, commercial real estate through Nautix Capital gets you $100K to $5M with 20-30 days approval and a minimum credit score of just 650. Many Roseville business owners use us when speed matters. Submit a free SmartMatch assessment to see your options.
My Roseville business slows down during winter seasonal adjustments — can I still get funding?
Absolutely. Seasonal slowdowns like winter seasonal adjustments are normal for Roseville businesses, and lenders in the commercial real estate space understand that. They look at your overall annual revenue ($150K+ minimum), not just one slow month. Plus, commercial real estate offers fixed monthly payments; terms 10-20 years depending on property type and use to help manage uneven cash flow. Submit a free SmartMatch assessment to see your options.
I need to hire in Roseville but can't afford the upfront costs — can commercial real estate help?
With Roseville's unemployment rate at just 3.7%, hiring is competitive and expensive. Commercial Real Estate ($100K to $5M) is commonly used by Roseville business owners to cover signing bonuses, training costs, and payroll while new hires ramp up. Submit a free SmartMatch assessment to see your options.
Operating costs in Roseville are high — is commercial real estate worth it?
Roseville's median household income is $83,600, which means strong customer spending power but also higher rent, wages, and operating costs. Commercial Real Estate helps bridge the gap when your expenses run ahead of your receivables. At 4.5%–8.5% APR with 20-30 days funding, the math works for most Roseville businesses that need capital now rather than later. Submit a free SmartMatch assessment to see your options.
What is the difference between owner-occupied and investment property financing?
Owner-occupied properties house your business operations. Down payments are typically 20-30%. Investment properties generate rental income. Down payments are typically 25-35%. Both are financed, but underwriting differs based on income source.
What down payment is required?
Typical down payments are 20-30% for owner-occupied properties and 25-35% for investment properties, though some programs offer lower down payments depending on circumstances.

Data sourced from U.S. Census Bureau (2024 American Community Survey), Bureau of Labor Statistics, and SBA district lending reports. Market data is updated periodically and may not reflect the most current figures.

Reviewed by Walker Rice, Founder at Nautix Capital

Ready for Commercial Real Estate in Roseville?

Apply in minutes. 20-30 days decisions. Funding up to $5.0M.

Check My Options